Please click here Get Adobe Flash player to install updated flash player
 

Dapper understand the importance of protecting your privacy. Dapper will not disclose any personal information to third parties unless you explicitly ask us to, or use the information in any other way without prior consent.

By sending your details to us, you acknowledge that you have read the following and agree that Dapper may use information you supplied in your application in order to consider your application and for more general administrative and operational purposes

All personal data you send us can only be read by our Customer Service department. All of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access.

Although Dapper takes all appropriate measures to ensure the security of information, you acknowledge that the Internet is an open network and the transmission of information over the Internet is not controlled by Dapper.

Collect Personal Data

The information collected on this site includes:

  1. Names, telephone number, email address and addresses;
  2. User’s IP address, which is automatically logged by our web server. IP addresses are used to observe users' interest in this web site;
  3. Cookies, which are very small text files saved to your computer. Cookies are used to track user navigation around a web site. Cookies are means of identifying your computer to our server; they do not identify individuals, only the computer used.

 

Use of Personal Data

Dapper will use any personal information collected from this web site (www.dappertailor.com) in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Further details can be found at the Department of Justice web site http://www.legislation.gov.hk/. Dapper will take appropriate measures to secure the personal information given by users of this site.

Personal data will be used for the purpose of registering the client and processing customers’ orders and necessary relative communications; such data is used electronically according to current law and can only be displayed at the request of judicial authorities or other authorities necessitated by law.

Dapper may also use the information provided to contact you regarding other Dapper products that may be of interest to you. If you supply us with your postal address on-line you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on new products and services or upcoming events.

If you supply us with a third party receivers’ contact information online, that information will be only used in the event contacting them is necessary in order to complete your shipment. Please be sure that you provide the correct contact information such as email, address and telephone number.

Your rights

You have certain rights under applicable law, including the right to supply, access, amend or ask to delete your information held by Dapper. You can also request not to receive marketing information from Dapper via mail, telephone or email.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us through email, fax, and telephone or visit our office:

Email: enquiry@dappertailor.com
Telephone: (852) 2368 0380
Fax: (852) 23673747
Address: 54-A, Kimberley Road, G/F, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
 

Links to Other Websites

This web site contains links to other sites which are completely unrelated to Dapper. This privacy statement does not apply to those sites. Dapper will not be responsible for the content and practices of those web sites.